State Oil Company of Azerbaijan Republic
The State Oil Company of the Azerbaijan Republic (SOCAR) is involved in exploring oil and gas fields, producing, processing, and transporting oil, gas, and gas condensate, marketing petroleum and petrochemical products in domestic and international markets, and supplying natural gas to industry and the public in Azerbaijan.
BP is one of the leading oil companies of the world. This company which has 100 years of history, operates in all areas of the oil and gas industry, including explorationand production, refining, distribution and marketing, petrochemicals, power generation and trading. It also has renewable energyactivities in biofuels and wind power.
Caspian Marine Services
Its activity started in 2006 in Caspian Sea. Possessing advanced management systems and modern technology Caspian Marine Services provides offshore supply and support services to the companies in the Caspian Sea region.
Topaz Marine
With a diverse fleet of 90 vessels, Topaz Marine provides supply and support services to the offshore oil and gas industry in Middle East and Caspian Sea.
This Company is an international recognized company specialized on engineering, construction and installation works.
It is one of the largest companies providing onshore and offshore engineering, construction and installation works.
Tengizchevroil LLP is the largest enterprise engaged in oil production in Kazakhstan. Formed between the Republic of Kazakhstan and Chevron Corporation this joint company produces and markets crude oil, gas and sulfur.