ASCO supported the Army of Azerbaijan
The staff of Azerbaijan Caspian Shipping Company (ASCO) has voluntarily donated 1,064,022 manats to the Fund for Assistance to the Armed Forces of the Republic of Azerbaijan. This amount was allocated from the ASCO payroll.
This step demonstrates that ASCO family is always next to the Army of Azerbaijan. The Army of Azerbaijan that is fighting to free our occupied lands and to restore the territorial integrity of our state has always been the pride and reliance of our people.
As seafarers, we declare that we are proud of the confident victories achieved by our National Army under the leadership of our Supreme Commander-in-Chief, Mr. Ilham Aliyev. We believe that this victory will last and soon we will completely liberate our occupied lands. We wish success to everyone who participates in this honorable mission. Karabakh is Azerbaijan!